Accessibility Tools

Skip to main content
English English
School is Open
 
Lawrence Family Development
Charter School

"strengthening families
.
.
.
building community"

Faculty & Staff

Administrative Support Staff

Name Position
Susan Lyons Admin. Asst. (Dir./Superintendent) (LFD, Inc.)
Kim Cadieux School Data/SIS Manager
Yulissa Rodriguez Student Services Coordinator
Arlene Garcia Parent Liaison
Masashiro Hagiya Program Finance & Procurement Officer (LFD, Inc.)
Cristina Ramirez Payroll & Benefits Administrator (LFD, Inc.)
Robin Hatfield Part Time Grants Accountant (LFD, Inc.)
Kathleen Moriconi Accounts Payable (LFD, Inc.)
Dilson Monegro IT Help Desk Specialist (LFD, Inc.)
Khalyl Negron IT Help Desk Specialist (LFD, Inc.)
Kathryn Andrea Curriculum Specialist ELA
Courtney Lacson Curriculum Specialist Math
Sam Okon IT Help Desk Specialist (LFD, Inc.)

Administration

Name Position
Ralph Carrero Director/Superintendent
Darshan Thakkar Assistant Superintendent
Hali Castleman Principal
Sean Reardon Special Education Director
Nicole Arpin Head of Upper School
George Masterson STEM Coordinator
Sandra Calandrella Extended Day Program Director
Justin Hodgkins Director of Nutritional Services (LFD, Inc.)
Paul Heithaus Director of Program Dev. (LFD, Inc.)
Tony Schumann Technology Coordinator (LFD, Inc.)
Susan Perry Director of Finance (LFD, Inc.)
Anna Yuen Digital Instructor
Andreina Croes Head of School (Grades 1 & 2)
Nicole Dean RTI & Assessment Coordinator
Megan Noonan Head of School (K-1 & K-2)
Chloe Parcell Head of Lower School
Pedro Macario Facilities Director (LFD, Inc.)
TBD School Adjustment Counselor
Rachel Sanchez School Dietician
Tracey Mara Teacher Coach/Mentor Coordinator/Leadership Academy Coach
Caroline Estabrook Human Resources Manager (LFD, Inc.)

ESL

Name Position
Elaine Fuller ESL Coordinator
Erika Witham ESL Teacher
Nicole Rodriguez ESL Teacher
Petra Horgan ESL Teacher

Title 1

Name Position
Tomas Matos Title 1 Math Teacher
Katherine Noone Title 1 ELA Teacher
Jennifer Thom Title 1 ELA Teacher

Physical Education

Name Position
Felix Moore P. E. Paraprofessional
TBD/Lenny Paulino* Physical Education Teacher
Barbara Voyer Physical Education Teacher
Lenny Paulino* P.E. Paraprofessional
Taylor Chace P.E. Paraprofessional

Special Education

Name Position
Ashley Slaton Special Education Teacher
Julia Diaz Sullivan Special Education Teacher
Fred Tarbox Special Education Teacher
Joseph Jean-Michel Special Education Paraprofessional
Dankary Corcino/Cathielys Stakermann* Special Education Paraprofessional
Gabriela Vargas Special Education Teacher
Kassandra Graciano Special Education Paraprofessional
Myalee Medina Special Education Paraprofessional
Gray Troyer School Psychologist
Chantel Peralta Special Education Paraprofessional
Clara Cruz Special Education Paraprofessional
Cathielys Stakermann* Special Education Paraprofessional
Naisha Gomez Special Education Paraprofessional
Kimberly Luna K-1/K-2 Special Education Paraprofessional

School Nurses

Name Position
Janetsy Rodriguez, RN School Nurse (Upper School)
Danielle Lee, RN School Nurse (Lower School)
Alexa Pimentel, CMA Certified Medical Assistant Academy (10 Railroad Street)
Danelly Pimentel, LPN School Nurse (7 May Street)

Academy Kindergarten 1 Program

Name Position
Heather Finocchiaro K-1 Teacher
Alyssa Duffy K-1 Teacher
Shannon Kearney K-1 Teacher
Marta Rentas K-1 Paraprofessional
Yiralda Montero K-1 Teacher
Zoe Bigley K-1 Teacher
Sara Howard K-1 Teacher
Ylvanessa Cirino K-1 Paraprofessional
Ruth Almonte K-1 Paraprofessional
Rosalyn DeJesus K-1 Paraprofessional
Gracie Gonzalez K-1 Paraprofessional
Yngrid Contreras K-1 Paraprofessional

Academy Kindergarten 2 Program

Name Position
Elizabeth Jarvis* K-2 Paraprofessional
Sara Joyce K-2 Teacher
Meghan Wilson K-2 Teacher
Colleen Saia K-2 Teacher
Grimilda Lopez K-2 Teacher
Samantha Kennedy-Nadeau K-2 Paraprofessional
Olivia Doulames K-2 Teacher
Neiin DeJesus K-2 Paraprofessional
Heidy Mejia K-2 Paraprofessional

Academy Grades 1 & 2 (10 Railroad)

Name Position
Kevelyn Villar* Grade 1 Paraprofessional
Ashley Medina* Grade 2 Paraprofessional
Yenni Mercedes Grade 2 Paraprofessional
Adrianna Salois* Grade 2 Paraprofessional
Heather Quinn Grade 2 Teacher
Priya Shrivastava Grade 2 Teacher
Allison Blount Grade 2 Teacher
Heather Kusiv Grade 1 Teacher
Christine Sullivan Grade 1 Teacher
LeeAnn Zinke Grade 1 Teacher
Anna Levin Grade 1 Teacher
TBD/Adrianna Salois* Grade 2 Teacher
Michelle Bonia Grade 1 Teacher
Yenni Mercedes* Grade 2 Teacher
Reanny Jimenez Grade 1 Paraprofessional
Brianne Lara Paraprofessional

Lower School

Name Position
Tina Pelletier Library Paraprofessional
Kayleigh Hooper Grade 4 Teacher
Kimberly Stearns Grade 4 Teacher
Meredith Denu Grade 3 Teacher
Louise Perry Grade 3 Teacher
Clairelys Stakermann* Grade 3 Paraprofessional
Berenice Hidalgo Grade 3 Teacher
Marciel Delacruz Grade 4 Paraprofessional
Anastasia Hansen Grade 4 Teacher
Rachel Rowe Grade 3 Teacher
TBD/Ashley Medina* Grade 4 Teacher
Justyce Tejeda Grade 3 Paraprofessional
Alexander Jimenez-Arias Paraprofessional

Upper School

Name Position
Therese Schaufenbil Grade 5 Teacher
Kenneth Levine Grade 8 Social Studies Teacher
Gopika Luthra Grade 7 Math Teacher
Kiara Perez* Grade 7/8 Paraprofessional
David Grandmaison* Grade 7/8 Paraprofessional
Jasmin Chazulle Grade 8 Math Teacher
Delaney Hooper Grade 5 Teacher
TBD/Kevelyn Villar* Grade 5 Teacher
Yarelis Puello* Grades 5/6 Paraprofessional
Gail Wilkins/Elizabeth Garcia* Grade 6 Teacher
Haley Wilson Grade 8 ELA Teacher
TBD/Rimayi Nolasco Garcia* Grade 7 Social Studies Teacher
Michaella Flaherty Grade 6 Teacher
Mary O'Toole Grade 5 Teacher
TBD/Kiara Perez * Grade 7 ELA Teacher
TBD/Yarelis Puello* Grade 6 Teacher
Genesis Paulino Grade 6 Teacher
Phyllis Musco Librarian/Media Specialist
Elizabeth Garcia* Grade 5/6 Paraprofessional
Rimayi Nolasco Garcia* Grade 7/8 Paraprofessional
Sammy Santana* Grade 7/8 Paraprofessional
Jahaziel Polanco Grade 5/6 Paraprofessional

Music Program

Name Position
Angeli Brito Music Teacher

Visual Arts Program

Name Position
Andrew Fielding Visual Arts Teacher (K-8)

Science Program

Name Position
Meghin Marley Grade 5 Science Teacher
TBD/Sammy Santana* Grade 8 Science Teacher
Kirti Naik Grade 7 Science Teacher
TBD/David Grandmaison* Grade 6 Science Teacher

Spanish Language Program

Name Position
Veronica Jorge K-1/K-2 Spanish Teacher
Pablo Garcia Grades 1/2 Spanish Teacher
Odette Rasgado* Grade 8 Spanish Teacher
Gady Irwin Grade 7 Spanish Teacher
TBD/Clairielys Stakermann* Grade 3/4 Spanish Language Teacher
TBD/Elizabeth Jarvis* Grade 5/6 Spanish Teacher

Receptionists

Name Position
Adiaris Aponte Receptionist (K-1 & K-2, 7 May Street)
Sandra Gonzalez Receptionist (Grades 5-8, 400 Haverhill Street)
Yesenia Suazo Receptionist (Grades 3 & 4, 34 West Street)
Marlene Caceres Receptionist (Grades 1 & 2, 10 Railroad Street)

Social Emotional Learning

Name Position
Edwin Saltus Social/Emotional Learning Teacher

Opening Doors

Name Position
Marlin Calderon Admin. Asst. - Opening Doors Program
Carlos Cedeno Secondary School Coordinator (contracted services)
Ilan Rodriguez Secondary School Coordinator